Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Daly > Tim Daly Profile

Tim Daly Profile

Tim Daly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Timothy Daly

Birth Date :

March 01, 1956

Birth Place :

New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joe Montgomery Hackett in NBC's sitcom "Wings" (1990-1997)

Tim Daly Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Joe Montgomery Hackett in NBC's sitcom "Wings" (1990-1997)

Tim Daly Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Timothy Daly

Birth Date

March 01, 1956

Birth Place

New York City, NY, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Putney School, Putney, Vermont
  • Graduated from Bennington College

Tim Daly Family


Father

James Daly

Mother

Hope Newell

Sister

Mary Glynn, Pegeen Michael, Tyne Daly (actress)

Spouse

Amy Van Nostrand (actress, 18-Sep-82 - 2010)

Relation

Tea Leoni (actress)

Son

Sam (b.1984)

Daughter

Emelyn (b.1989)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim Daly Pictures


2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals
Tim Daly Appears on Global's The Morning Show
Tim Daly Appears on Global's The Morning Show
Tim Daly Appears on Global's The Morning Show
Tim Daly Appears on Global's The Morning Show