Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Daly > Tim Daly Awards

Tim Daly Awards

Tim Daly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Timothy Daly

Birth Date :

March 01, 1956

Birth Place :

New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joe Montgomery Hackett in NBC's sitcom "Wings" (1990-1997)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2006

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Performer in a Children/Youth/Family Special for Edge of America (2003) (TV Movie)

Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series for The Sopranos (2007) (TV)

Razzie Awards


1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995)
shared with Sean Young

Satellite Awards


2001

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama for The Fugitive (2000) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series for The Fugitive (2000) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2001

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Actor of the Year in a New Series for The Fugitive (2000) (TV)

TV Land Awards


2005

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Favorite Airborne Character(s) for Wings (1990) (TV)
shared with Steven Weber

Vail Film Festival


2008

Won Vail Film - Excellence in Acting


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim Daly Pictures


Tim Daly Appears on Global's The Morning Show
2010 White House Correspondents Association Dinner - Arrivals
Tim Daly Appears on Global's The Morning Show
Tim Daly Appears on Global's The Morning Show
Tim Daly Appears on Global's The Morning Show