Home > Celebrity > T > Tea Leoni

Tea Leoni

Tea Leoni

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Tea Pantaleoni

Birth Date :

February 25, 1966

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Spouse :

Neil Joseph Tardio Jr. (TV commercials producer, 8-Jun-92 - Oct 1995), David Duchovny (actor, since 6-May-97, separated)

Claim to fame :

As Nora Wilde in TV series "The Naked Truth" (1995-1998)

Biography


A beautiful thespian of Polish, Italian, and English ancestry with remarkable acting talent, which is clearly visible to the eye of audience, Tea Leoni certainly has become a notable figure to look at, particularly when she jumps to the comedy genre. Born as Elizabeth Tea Pantaleoni into a proper family of corporate lawyer and professional nutritionist on February 25, 1966, in New York, Tea originally had developed a fondness for acting at her early age, largely due to the influence of her paternal grandmother, Helenka Adamowska, who used to be a silent film actress. However, the girl wisely preferred to concentrate on her study instead, attending Brearley High which located on Upper East Side of the city, then Putney High School in Vermont before entering Sarah Lawrence College in Yonkers to take majors in Anthropology and Psychology. It was not until this daughter of Anthony and Emily Pantaleoni returned from her journey around Italy, Japan, also the Isle of St. Croix during her college break that she really began to develop a career in acting.

Picture Gallery


Tea Leoni in The U.S. Fund for UNICEF Hosts Its Ninth Annual UNICEF Snowflake Ball - duchovny-leoni-ninth-annual-unicef-snowflake-ball-02
Tea Leoni in The U.S. Fund for UNICEF Hosts Its Ninth Annual UNICEF Snowflake Ball - duchovny-leoni-ninth-annual-unicef-snowflake-ball-01
Tea Leoni in The U.S. Fund for UNICEF Hosts Its Ninth Annual UNICEF Snowflake Ball - tea-leoni-ninth-annual-unicef-snowflake-ball-01
Tea Leoni in 8th Annual UNICEF Snowflake Ball - tea-leoni-8th-annual-unicef-snowflake-ball-02
Tea Leoni in 8th Annual UNICEF Snowflake Ball - tea-leoni-8th-annual-unicef-snowflake-ball-01
Tea Leoni in World Premiere of Tower Heist - Arrivals - tea-leoni-premiere-tower-heist-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter