Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Daly > Tim Daly Filmography

Tim Daly Filmography

Tim Daly

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Timothy Daly

Birth Date :

March 01, 1956

Birth Place :

New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joe Montgomery Hackett in NBC's sitcom "Wings" (1990-1997)
Madam Secretary InfoMadam Secretary (2014) - TV
stars as Henry McGill


Submerged InfoSubmerged (2014)


Rays of Light (2014)


Waking (2013)
stars as Jonathan


Dilf (2010)
stars as Jake Holt


The Skeptic InfoThe Skeptic (2009)
stars as Bryan Becket


The Good Student (2008)
stars as Ronald Gibb


Private Practice InfoPrivate Practice (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Pete Wilder


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Pete Wilder


The Nine (2006) - TV
stars as Nick Cavanaugh


Superman: Brainiac Attacks (2006) - VI
stars as Clark Kent / Superman (voice)


Mr. Gibb (2006)
stars as Ronald Gibb


Eyes (2005) - TV
stars as Harlan Judd


Against the Ropes InfoAgainst the Ropes (2004) aka Promoterin, Die (Germany)
stars as Gavin Reese


Return to Sender InfoReturn to Sender (2004) aka Convicted
stars as Martin North


Bereft (2004) - TM
stars as Uncle


The Sopranos (2004) - TV
stars as J.T. Dolan


Edge of America (2003) - TM aka On the Edge
stars as Leroy McKinney


Wilder Days (2003) - TM
stars as John Morse


Basic InfoBasic (2003)
stars as Styles


The Outsider (2002) - TM
stars as Johnny Gault


Superman: Shadow of Apokolips (2002) - VG
stars as Clark Kent / Superman (voice)


The Fugitive (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. Richard Kimble


A House Divided (2000) - TM
stars as Charles Dubose


Execution of Justice (1999) - TM
stars as Dan White


Seven Girlfriends (1999)
stars as Jesse


Storm of the Century (1999) - TV
stars as Mike Anderson


The Batman/Superman Movie (1998) - TM aka Batman/Superman Adventures: World's Finest
stars as Clark Kent / Superman (voice)


The Object of My Affection (1998)
stars as Dr. Robert Joley


From the Earth to the Moon (1998) - TV
stars as Astronaut James Lovell


Superman (1996) - TV aka Superman: The Animated Series
stars as Clark Kent


The Associate (1996)
stars as Frank Peterson


Superman: The Last Son of Krypton (1996) - TM
stars as Clark Kent / Kal-El / Superman


Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995)
stars as Dr. Richard Jacks


Denise Calls Up (1995)
stars as Frank Oliver


Witness to the Execution (1994) - TM
stars as Dennis Casterline


Dangerous Heart (1994) - TM
stars as Angel


Caroline at Midnight (1994) aka Someone's Watching
stars as Ray


Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty (1993) - TM
stars as David Koresh


Queen (1993) - TV aka Alex Haley's Queen
stars as Col. James Jackson Jr.


Year of the Comet (1992)
stars as Oliver Plexico


Wings (1990) - TV
stars as Joe Montgomery


Love or Money (1990) aka For Love or Money
stars as Chris Murdoch


Red Earth, White Earth (1989) - TM
stars as Guy Pehrsson


Almost Grown (1988) - TV
stars as Norman Foley


Spellbinder (1988)
stars as Jeff Mills


Tonari no Totoro (1988) aka My Neighbor Totoro
stars as Professor Kusakabe


I'll Take Manhattan (1987) - TV
stars as Toby Amberville


Made in Heaven (1987)
stars as Tom Donnelly


The Rise and Rise of Daniel Rocket (1986) - TM
stars as Richard Chance


Mirrors (1985) - TM
stars as Chris Philips


Just the Way You Are (1984)
stars as Frank Bantam


I Married a Centerfold (1984) - TM
stars as Kevin Coates


Ryan's Four (1983) - TM
stars as Gillian


Diner (1982)
stars as William 'Billy' Howard


An Enemy of the People (1966) - TM
stars as Morten Stockmann


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Prince Harry
Prince Harry Visits Greater Manchester
Oct 20, 2014
Daniel Radcliffe, Juno Temple
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Has Lunch at Fred Segal
Oct 20, 2014
Renee Zellweger
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Oct 20, 2014
Shia LaBeouf
58th BFI London Film Festival - Fury - Photocall
Oct 19, 2014
Stanley Tucci
The 3rd Mario Batali Foundation Honors Dinner
Oct 19, 2014