Home > Celebrity > T > Tiger Woods > Tiger Woods Profile

Tiger Woods Profile

Tiger Woods

Profile


Famous as :

Golfer

Birth Name :

Eldrick Tonter Woods

Birth Date :

December 30, 1975

Birth Place :

Cypress, California

Claim to fame :

Gained world number 1 ranked golfers in 1998

Tiger Woods Claim to Fame


Famous as

Golfer

Popular for

Gained world number 1 ranked golfers in 1998

Tiger Woods Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eldrick Tonter Woods

Birth Date

December 30, 1975

Birth Place

Cypress, California

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Stanford University

Tiger Woods Family


Father

Earl Woods

Mother

Kultida Woods

Spouse

Elin Nordegren (former model, 5-Oct-04 - 23-Aug-10)

Relation

Lindsey Vonn (ski racer)

Son

Charlie Axel Woods (b. 8-Feb-09)

Daughter

Sam Alexis Woods (b. 18-Jun-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tiger Woods Pictures


PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Tiger Woods at ABC Studios for Good Morning America
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
15th Annual Tiger Jam 2013 Benfitting The Tiger Woods Foundation
Tiger Jam Benefiting Tiger Woods Foundation
The 2010 Ryder Cup - Practice Day
Tiger Woods at ABC Studios for Good Morning America
Tiger Jam Benefiting Tiger Woods Foundation
Tiger Woods at ABC Studios for Good Morning America