Home > Celebrity > T > Tiger Woods > Tiger Woods Awards

Tiger Woods Awards

Tiger Woods

Profile


Famous as :

Golfer

Birth Name :

Eldrick Tonter Woods

Birth Date :

December 30, 1975

Birth Place :

Cypress, California

Claim to fame :

Gained world number 1 ranked golfers in 1998

BET Awards


2010

Got nomination for BET Award
category Subway Sportsman of the Year

2009

Got nomination for BET Award
category Male Athlete of the Year

2008

Got nomination for BET Award
category Male Athlete of the Year

2007

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Male Athlete

2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Male Athlete

2005

Got nomination for BET Award
category Male Athlete of the Year

2003

Got nomination for BET Award
category Male Athlete of the Year

ESPY Awards


2009

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Golfer

2008

Won ESPY Award
category Best Championship Performance

2008

Won ESPY Award
category Best Golfer

2008

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Athlete

2007

Won ESPY Award
category Best Golfer

2007

Got nomination for ESPY Award
category Best Male Athlete

2006

Won ESPY Award
category Best Golfer

2005

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Golfer

2003

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Golfer

2002

Won ESPY Award
category Best Record-Breaking Performance

2002

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Athlete

2002

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Golfer

2001

Won ESPY Award
category Championship Performance

2001

Won ESPY Award
category Come-from-behind Performance

2001

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Golfer

2001

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Athlete

2000

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Athlete

2000

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Golfer

1998

Won ESPY Award
category Best Male Golfer

1997

Won ESPY Award
category Best Breakthrough Athlete

Laureus World Sports Awards


2007

Got nomination for Laureus World Sports Award
category Sportsman of the Year

2006

Got nomination for Laureus World Sports Award
category Sportsman of the Year

2003

Got nomination for Laureus World Sports Award
category Sportsman of the Year

2002

Got nomination for Laureus World Sports Award
category Sportsman of the Year

2001

Won Laureus World Sports Award
category Sportsman of the Year

2000

Won Laureus World Sports Award
category Sportsman of the Year

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Athlete

2008

Got nomination for Blimb Award
category Favorite Male Athlete

2007

Got nomination for Blimb Award
category Favorite Athlete

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Athlete - Male

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Athlete

2007

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Athlete

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tiger Woods Pictures


PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
15th Annual Tiger Jam 2013 Benfitting The Tiger Woods Foundation
Tiger Jam Benefiting Tiger Woods Foundation
'Welcome To Wales' Concert Celebrating The Ryder Cup being Staged in Wales for The First Time
15th Annual Tiger Jam 2013 Benfitting The Tiger Woods Foundation
The 2010 Ryder Cup - Practice Day
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Tiger Woods at ABC Studios for Good Morning America
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala