Home > Celebrity > T > Tiger Woods > Tiger Woods Trivia

Tiger Woods Trivia

Tiger Woods

Profile


Famous as :

Golfer

Birth Name :

Eldrick Tonter Woods

Birth Date :

December 30, 1975

Birth Place :

Cypress, California

Claim to fame :

Gained world number 1 ranked golfers in 1998
Ranked 2nd on Forbes magazine's annual list of "100 Most Powerful Celebrities" in June 2007 and again in June 2008.
Signed a deal, reportedly worth $100 million, with PepsiCo Inc.'s Gatorade unit to develop "Tiger-inspired" sports performance beverages for athletes at all levels (October 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tiger Woods Pictures


Tiger Woods at ABC Studios for Good Morning America
Tiger Jam Benefiting Tiger Woods Foundation
15th Annual Tiger Jam 2013 Benfitting The Tiger Woods Foundation
15th Annual Tiger Jam 2013 Benfitting The Tiger Woods Foundation
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Tiger Woods at ABC Studios for Good Morning America
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Tiger Jam Benefiting Tiger Woods Foundation
The 2010 Ryder Cup - Practice Day