Home > Celebrity > T > Tia Mowry > Tia Mowry Filmography

Tia Mowry Filmography

Tia Mowry

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Date :

July 06, 1978

Birth Place :

Gelnhausen, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Tia Landry in TV series "Sister, Sister" (1994-1999)
Tia Mowry at Home (2015) - TV
stars as Herself


Baggage Claim InfoBaggage Claim (2013)
stars as Janine


Instant Mom (2013) - TV
stars as Stephanie Phillips


The Mistle-Tones InfoThe Mistle-Tones (2012)
stars as Holly


Tia & Tamera (2011) - TV
stars as Herself


Double Wedding (2010) - TM
stars as Deanna


106 & Park Top 10 Live (2010) - TV


Twitches Too (2007) - TM
stars as Alex Fielding


The American Standards (2007)
stars as Kate


The Game InfoThe Game (2006) - TV
stars as Melanie Barnett


Girlfriends (2006) - TV
stars as Melanie


Bratz: Babyz (2006) - VG
stars as Sasha


Bratz: Passion 4 Fashion - Diamondz (2006) - VI
stars as Sasha (voice)


Bratz: Forever Diamondz (2006) - VG
stars as Sasha (voice)


Bratz Passion 4 Fashion DVD Game (2006) - VG
stars as Sasha


Bratz Rock Angelz (2005) - VG
stars as Sasha


Twitches (2005) - TM
stars as Alex Fielding / Artemis


Love, Inc (2005) - TV
stars as Kim


Bratz the Video: Starrin' & Stylin' (2004) - VI
stars as Sasha


The Hot Chick (2002)
stars as Venetia


Seventeen Again (2000)
stars as Sydney Donovan


Detention (1999) - TV
stars as Lemonjella LaBelle


Sister, Sister (1994) - TV
stars as Tia Landry


Dangerous Women (1991) - TV
stars as Judith Ann Webb


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Tia


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015