Home > Celebrity > T > Tia Mowry > Tia Mowry Profile

Tia Mowry Profile

Tia Mowry

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Date :

July 06, 1978

Birth Place :

Gelnhausen, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Tia Landry in TV series "Sister, Sister" (1994-1999)

Tia Mowry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tia Landry in TV series "Sister, Sister" (1994-1999)

Tia Mowry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Date

July 06, 1978

Birth Place

Gelnhausen, Germany

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Birmingham High School in Van Nuys, California
  • Graduated from Pepperdine University, California, majored in Psychology

Tia Mowry Family


Father

Timothy Mowry

Mother

Darlene Flowers

Brother

Tahj Mowry (b. 17-May-86), Tavior Mowry (younger)

Sister

Tamera Mowry (twin)

Spouse

Cory Hardrict (actor, since 20-Apr-08)

Son

Cree Taylor Hardrict (b. 28-Jun-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tia Mowry Pictures


8th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals
Rihanna's First Annual Diamond Ball Benefitting The Clara Lionel Foundation
Los Angeles Premiere of Home Presented by 20th Century Fox and DreamWorks Animation
Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Home Presented by 20th Century Fox and DreamWorks Animation