Home > Celebrity > T > Tia Mowry > Tia Mowry Awards

Tia Mowry Awards

Tia Mowry

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tia Dashon Mowry

Birth Date :

July 06, 1978

Birth Place :

Gelnhausen, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Tia Landry in TV series "Sister, Sister" (1994-1999)

NAACP Image Awards


2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for The Game (2006) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special for Double Wedding (2010) (TV Movie)

2009

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for The Game (2006) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for The Game (2006) (TV)

2000

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

1999

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

1996

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Youth Actor/Actress for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


1998

Won Nickelodeon Kids' Choice - Hall of Fame

shared with Tamera Mowry

1998

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

1997

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

1996

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

1995

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

People's Choice Awards, USA


2012

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV CelebReality Star

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Female Reality Star for Tia & Tamera (2011) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Female Reality Star for Tia & Tamera (2011) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Comedy for The Game (2006) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie (Comedy) - Leading Young Actress for Seventeen Again (2000)
shared with Tamera Mowry

1997

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Comedy - Leading Young Actress for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

1996

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress - TV Comedy Series for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry

1995

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Comedienne in a TV Show for Sister, Sister (1994) (TV)
shared with Tamera Mowry
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tia Mowry Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Alcon Entertainment's Transcendence
Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals