Home > Celebrity > T > Tamera Mowry

Tamera Mowry

Tamera Mowry

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tamera Darvette Mowry

Birth Date :

July 06, 1978

Birth Place :

Gelhausen, West Germany

Spouse :

Adam Housley (FOX News correspondent, since 15-May-2011)

Claim to fame :

As Tamera Campbell in TV series "Sister, Sister" (1994-1999)

Picture Gallery


Tamera Mowry in 2014 ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - tamera-mowry-2014-essence-black-women-02
Tamera Mowry in 2014 ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon - tamera-mowry-2014-essence-black-women-01
Tamera Mowry in TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party - tamera-mowry-tv-guide-magazine-annual-hot-list-party-01
Tamera Mowry in TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party - tamera-mowry-tv-guide-magazine-annual-hot-list-party-02
Tamera Mowry in TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party - tamera-mowry-tv-guide-magazine-annual-hot-list-party-03
Tamera Mowry in TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party - tamera-mowry-tv-guide-magazine-annual-hot-list-party-04

Filmography


2013 : Rebounding
2012 : Christmas Angel
2012 : The Redemption of a Dog
2011 : Things We Do for Love (TV)
2011 : Tia & Tamera (TV)
2010 : Double Wedding
2009 : Roommates (TV)
2007 : Twitches Too
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter