Home > Celebrity > T > The Edge > The Edge Profile

The Edge Profile

The Edge

Profile


Famous as :

The lead guitarist of U2

Birth Name :

David Howell Evans

Birth Date :

August 08, 1961

Birth Place :

Barking, East London, England

Claim to fame :

The lead guitarist of U2

The Edge Claim to Fame


Famous as

The lead guitarist of U2

Popular for

The lead guitarist of U2

The Edge Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Howell Evans

Birth Date

August 08, 1961

Birth Place

Barking, East London, England

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

The Edge Family


Spouse

Aislinn O'Sullivan (July 12, 1983 - 1996), Morleigh Steinberg (since June, 2002)

Son

Levi (b. September 1999)

Daughter

Hollee (b. 1985), Arran (b. 1986), Blue Angel (b. 1989), Sian Beatrice Echo (b. 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Edge Pictures


The Q Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2009 - Arrivals
67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2007 GQ Magazine Men of the Year Awards - Arrivals
2007 GQ Magazine Men of the Year Awards - Arrivals