Home > Celebrity > T > The Edge > The Edge Discography

The Edge Discography

The Edge

Profile


Famous as :

The lead guitarist of U2

Birth Name :

David Howell Evans

Birth Date :

August 08, 1961

Birth Place :

Barking, East London, England

Claim to fame :

The lead guitarist of U2
Captive
Release year : 1987
Label : Virgin
Genre : Soundtrack
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter