Home > Celebrity > T > The Edge > The Edge Awards

The Edge Awards

The Edge

Profile


Famous as :

The lead guitarist of U2

Birth Name :

David Howell Evans

Birth Date :

August 08, 1961

Birth Place :

Barking, East London, England

Claim to fame :

The lead guitarist of U2

Grammy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Song for "I'll Go Crazy If I Don't Go Crazy Tonight"
shared with Bono, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen Jr.

Q Awards


2006

Won The Q Innovation in Sound Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Edge Pictures


The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Q Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2009 - Arrivals
2007 GQ Magazine Men of the Year Awards - Arrivals
67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2007 GQ Magazine Men of the Year Awards - Arrivals