Home > Celebrity > T > Thandie Newton > Thandie Newton Profile

Thandie Newton Profile

Thandie Newton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Thandiwe Newton

Birth Date :

November 06, 1972

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Sally Hemmings in "Jefferson in Paris" (1995)

Thandie Newton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Sally Hemmings in "Jefferson in Paris" (1995)

Thandie Newton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thandiwe Newton

Birth Date

November 06, 1972

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended London's Art Educational School, studied modern dance
  • Attended Downing College, University of Cambridge, England
  • Attended University of Cambridge, England, majored in anthropology

Thandie Newton Family


Father

Nick Newton

Mother

Nyasha

Spouse

Ol Parker (writer/director, since 11-Jul-98)

Son

Booker Jombe Parker (b. 3-Mar-14)

Daughter

Ripley (b. 17-Sep-00), Nico (b. 9-Dec-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Thandie Newton Pictures


2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
MIPTV 2013 - 50th Anniversary Opening Party
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2011 Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAs) - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Lionsgate's Good Deeds Premiere