Home > Celebrity > T > Thandie Newton

Thandie Newton

Thandie Newton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Thandiwe Newton

Birth Date :

November 06, 1972

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

Ol Parker (writer/director, since 11-Jul-98)

Claim to fame :

As Sally Hemmings in "Jefferson in Paris" (1995)

Picture Gallery


Thandie Newton in Half of A Yellow Sun Premiere During The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - parker-newton-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-02
Thandie Newton in Half of A Yellow Sun Premiere During The 2013 Toronto International Film Festival - parker-newton-2013-toronto-international-film-festival-01
Thandie Newton in MIPTV 2013 - 50th Anniversary Opening Party - thandie-newton-miptv-2013-03
Thandie Newton in MIPTV 2013 - 50th Anniversary Opening Party - thandie-newton-miptv-2013-02
Thandie Newton in MIPTV 2013 - 50th Anniversary Opening Party - thandie-newton-miptv-2013-01
Thandie Newton in The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals - thandie-newton-2013-ee-british-academy-film-awards-01

Filmography


2013 : Rogue (TV)
2013 : Half of a Yellow Sun
2012 : Good Deeds
2011 : Retreat
2010 : Vanishing on 7th Street
2010 : Huge
2010 : For Colored Girls
2009 : 2012 (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter