Home > Celebrity > T > Tegan and Sara > Tegan and Sara Profile

Tegan and Sara Profile

Tegan and Sara

Profile


Famous as :

Indie rock, indie pop duo

Birth Name :

Sara and Tegan

Birth Date :

1998

Birth Place :

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "So Jealous" (2004)

Tegan and Sara Claim to Fame


Famous as

Indie rock, indie pop duo

Popular for

Album "So Jealous" (2004)

Tegan and Sara Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sara and Tegan

Birth Date

1998

Birth Place

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Nationality

Canadian

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tegan and Sara Pictures


Tegan and Sara Performing Live
Tegan and Sara Interview on Much Music's NEW.MUSIC.LIVE. Promoting Their Album Heartthrob
Tegan and Sara Interview on Much Music's NEW.MUSIC.LIVE. Promoting Their Album Heartthrob
Tegan and Sara Performing Live
Tegan and Sara Interview on Much Music's NEW.MUSIC.LIVE. Promoting Their Album Heartthrob
Tegan and Sara Performing Live
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Tegan and Sara Interview on Much Music's NEW.MUSIC.LIVE. Promoting Their Album Heartthrob
Tegan and Sara Interview on Much Music's NEW.MUSIC.LIVE. Promoting Their Album Heartthrob