Home > Celebrity > T > Tegan and Sara > Tegan and Sara Trivia

Tegan and Sara Trivia

Tegan and Sara

Profile


Famous as :

Indie rock, indie pop duo

Birth Name :

Sara and Tegan

Birth Date :

1998

Birth Place :

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "So Jealous" (2004)
The duo changed their moniker from Sara and Tegan to Tegan and Sara because it was easier to pronounce.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tegan and Sara Pictures


Tegan and Sara Interview on Much Music's NEW.MUSIC.LIVE. Promoting Their Album Heartthrob
Tegan and Sara Interview on Much Music's NEW.MUSIC.LIVE. Promoting Their Album Heartthrob
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Tegan and Sara Performing Live
Tegan and Sara Performing Live
Billboard's Women in Music 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Tegan and Sara Performing Live
Tegan and Sara Performing Live In Concert
Tegan and Sara Performing I Was a Fool at The Jimmy Kimmel Show