Home > Celebrity > T > Ted Danson

Ted Danson

Ted Danson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Date :

December 29, 1947

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Spouse :

Randy Danson (actress, 1970-1975), Casey Coates-Danson (30-Jul-77 - 1993), Mary Steenburgen (actress, since 7-Oct-95)

Claim to fame :

As Sam Malone in NBC's sitkom "Cheers" (1982-1993)

Picture Gallery


Ted Danson in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - danson-steenburgen-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-03
Ted Danson in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - danson-steenburgen-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-02
Ted Danson in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - danson-steenburgen-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01
Ted Danson in 24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals - ted-danson-24th-annual-glaad-media-awards-01
Ted Danson in 52nd Annual Monte Carlo TV and Film Festival - Closing Ceremony - ted-danson-52nd-annual-monte-carlo-tv-and-film-festival-01
Ted Danson in 52nd Annual Monte Carlo TV and Film Festival - Closing Ceremony - ted-danson-52nd-annual-monte-carlo-tv-and-film-festival-02

Filmography


2014 : The One I Love
2012 : Big Miracle
2011 : Jock the Hero Dog
2011 : Fight for Your Right Revisited
2011 : CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV)
2009 : The Magic 7
2009 : Bored to Death (TV)
2009 : The Open Road
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links