Home > Celebrity > T > Ted Danson > Ted Danson Filmography

Ted Danson Filmography

Ted Danson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Date :

December 29, 1947

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sam Malone in NBC's sitkom "Cheers" (1982-1993)
Fargo InfoFargo (2015) - TV
stars as Hank Larsson


Couples Therapy (2014)


The One I Love InfoThe One I Love (2014)
stars as Therapist


Big Miracle InfoBig Miracle (2012) aka "Everybody Loves Whales"
stars as Liam Peterson


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Maitre D'


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2011) - TV
stars as D.B. Russell


Jock the Hero Dog (2011)
stars as Pezulu (voice)


The Open Road InfoThe Open Road (2009)
stars as Coach


Bored to Death InfoBored to Death (2009) - TV
stars as George


The Magic 7 (2009) - TM
stars as Sean's Dad (voice)


The Human Contract InfoThe Human Contract (2008)
stars as E.J Winters


Mad Money InfoMad Money (2008)
stars as Don Cardigan


Nobel Son InfoNobel Son (2007)
stars as Harvey Parrish


Damages InfoDamages (2007) - TV
stars as Arthur Frobisher


Guy Walks Into a Bar (2006) - TM


Bye Bye Benjamin (2006)
stars as Bill


Help Me Help You (2006) - TV
stars as Dr. Bill Hoffman


Knights of the South Bronx (2005) - TM
stars as Richard


Our Fathers (2005) - TM
stars as Mitchell Garabedian


The Moguls (2005) aka The Amateurs
stars as Moose


It Must Be Love (2004) - TM aka Surviving Love
stars as George Gazelle


Fronterz (2004)


Living with the Dead (2002) - TM aka Talking to Heaven
stars as James Van Praagh


Mumford (1999)
stars as Jeremy Brockett


Homegrown (1998)
stars as Gianni Saletzzo


Thanks of a Grateful Nation (1998) - TM aka The Gulf War
stars as Jim Tuite


Saving Private Ryan (1998)
stars as Capt. Fred Hamill


Becker (1998) - TV
stars as Dr. John Becker


Jerry and Tom (1998)
stars as The Guy Who Loved Vicki


Ink (1996) - TV
stars as Mike Logan


Loch Ness (1996)
stars as Dempsey


Gulliver's Travels (1996) - TM
stars as Lemuel Gulliver


Pontiac Moon (1994)
stars as Washington Bellamy


Getting Even with Dad (1994)
stars as Raymond 'Ray' Gleason


Made in America (1993)
stars as Halbert 'Hal' Jackson


Cheers: Last Call! (1993) - TM
stars as Sam Malone


3 Men and a Little Lady (1990) aka Three Men and a Little Lady
stars as Jack Holden


Dad (1989)
stars as John Tremont


Cousins (1989) aka A Touch of Infidelity
stars as Larry Kozinski


Mickey's 60th Birthday (1988) - TM aka Mickey's 60th Birthday Anniversary Shorts Programme
stars as Sam Malone


3 Men and a Baby (1987)
stars as Jack Holden


We Are the Children (1987) - TM


Just Between Friends (1986)
stars as Chip Davis


A Fine Mess (1986) aka Blake Edwards' A Fine Mess
stars as Spence Holden


When the Bough Breaks (1986) - TM
stars as Alex


Little Treasure (1985)
stars as Eugene Wilson


Something About Amelia (1984) - TM
stars as Steven Bennett


Cowboy (1983) - TM
stars as Dale Weeks


Allison Sydney Harrison (1983) - TM
stars as David Harrison


Cheers (1982) - TV
stars as Sam Malone


Creepshow (1982) aka Cuentos de ultratumba (USA: Spanish title)
stars as Harry Wentworth


Benson (1981) - TV
stars as Dan


Dear Teacher (1981) - TM
stars as Steve Goodwin


Body Heat (1981)
stars as Peter Lowenstein


Our Family Business (1981) - TM
stars as Gep


Once Upon a Spy (1980) - TM aka Lethal Games
stars as Jack Chenault


The Women's Room (1980) - TM
stars as Norman


The Onion Field (1979)
stars as Det. Ian James Campbell


Somerset (1970) - TV aka Another World: Somerset
stars as Tom Conway #2


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015