Home > Celebrity > T > Tank > Tank Profile

Tank Profile

Tank

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Durrell Babbs

Birth Date :

January 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Force of Nature" (2001)

Tank Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Force of Nature" (2001)

Tank Personal Fact


Birth Name

Durrell Babbs

Birth Date

January 01, 1976

Birth Place

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Nationality

American

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tank Pictures


The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
Baggage Claim Premiere
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
Soul Train Awards - Show
Soul Train Awards - Show
Baggage Claim Premiere
5th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Music Reception
5th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Music Reception