Home > Celebrity > T > Tank > Tank Awards

Tank Awards

Tank

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Durrell Babbs

Birth Date :

January 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Force of Nature" (2001)

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals for "Take My Time"
shared with Chris Brown

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Male R&B Vocal Performance for "Please Don't Go"

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Album for "Sex, Love & Pain"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tank Pictures


Baggage Claim Premiere
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
Soul Train Awards - Show
Soul Train Awards - Show
5th Annual ESSENCE Black Women in Music Reception
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
Baggage Claim Premiere
Baggage Claim Premiere
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too