Home > Celebrity > T > Tamera Mowry > Tamera Mowry Filmography

Tamera Mowry Filmography

Tamera Mowry

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tamera Darvette Mowry

Birth Date :

July 06, 1978

Birth Place :

Gelhausen, West Germany

Claim to fame :

As Tamera Campbell in TV series "Sister, Sister" (1994-1999)
Melissa & Joey InfoMelissa & Joey (2014) - TV
stars as Gillian


The Real (2013) - TV
stars as Herself - Co-Hostess


Rebounding (2013) - TM
stars as Vanessa


Christmas Angel (2012) - TM
stars as Daphney


The Redemption of a Dog (2012)
stars as Michelle


Tia & Tamera (2011) - TV
stars as Herself


Things We Do for Love (2011) - TV
stars as Lourdes


Double Wedding (2010) - TM
stars as Danielle Warren


Roommates InfoRoommates (2009) - TV
stars as Hope


Twitches Too (2007) - TM
stars as Camryn Barnes


Family Guy InfoFamily Guy (2006) - TV aka Padre de familia (USA: Spanish title)
stars as Esther (voice)


Twitches (2005) - TM
stars as Camryn Barnes / Apolla


Strong Medicine (2004) - TV
stars as Dr. Kayla Thorton


The Hot Chick (2002)
stars as Sissy


Something to Sing About (2000) - TM
stars as Lily


Seventeen Again (2000)
stars as Young Cat Donovan


Detention (1999) - TV
stars as Orangejella LaBelle


The Adventures of Hyperman (1995) - TV
stars as Emma c. squared


Sister, Sister (1994) - TV
stars as Tamera Campbell


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Tamera


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015