Home > Celebrity > T > Tamera Mowry > Tamera Mowry Profile

Tamera Mowry Profile

Tamera Mowry

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tamera Darvette Mowry

Birth Date :

July 06, 1978

Birth Place :

Gelhausen, West Germany

Claim to fame :

As Tamera Campbell in TV series "Sister, Sister" (1994-1999)

Tamera Mowry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tamera Campbell in TV series "Sister, Sister" (1994-1999)

Tamera Mowry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tamera Darvette Mowry

Birth Date

July 06, 1978

Birth Place

Gelhausen, West Germany

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Birmingham High School, Van Nuys, California
  • Attended Pepperdine University, California, majored in Psychology

Tamera Mowry Family


Father

Timothy Mowry

Mother

Darlene Flowers

Brother

Tahj Mowry (actor, b. 17-May-86), Tavior (younger)

Sister

Tia Mowry (twin, actress)

Spouse

Adam Housley (FOX News correspondent, since 15-May-2011)

Son

Aden John Tanner Housley (b. 12-Nov-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tamera Mowry Pictures


TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party
The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
2013 Teen Choice Awards
2013 Teen Choice Awards
2013 Teen Choice Awards
The 2012 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon