Home > Celebrity > S > Sofia Vergara > Sofia Vergara Profile

Sofia Vergara Profile

Sofia Vergara

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Sofia Margarita Vergara

Birth Date :

July 10, 1972

Birth Place :

Barranquilla, Colombia

Claim to fame :

As Cici in "Chasing Papi" (2003)

Sofia Vergara Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Cici in "Chasing Papi" (2003)

Sofia Vergara Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sofia Margarita Vergara

Birth Date

July 10, 1972

Birth Place

Barranquilla, Colombia

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Colombian

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Studied pre-dentistry at a college in Colombia

Sofia Vergara Family


Father

Julio Enrique Vergara Robayo

Mother

Margarita Vergara Davila de Vergara

Brother

Rafael (older, d. 1998, murdered on the streets of Bogota), Julio (younger)

Sister

Sandra Vergara (actress, younger)

Spouse

Joe Gonzalez (1990 - 1993)

Relation

Tom Cruise (2005), Enrique Iglesias (singer), Chris Paciello, Luis Miguel (pop singer), Nick Loeb (engaged, Jul-2012 - May-2014), Joe Manganiello (actor)

Son

Manolo Gonzalez-Ripoll Vergara (b. 16-Sep-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sofia Vergara Pictures


The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
2014 Tribeca Film Festival - Chef Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals