Home > Celebrity > S > Sofia Vergara > Sofia Vergara Filmography

Sofia Vergara Filmography

Sofia Vergara

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Sofia Margarita Vergara

Birth Date :

July 10, 1972

Birth Place :

Barranquilla, Colombia

Claim to fame :

As Cici in "Chasing Papi" (2003)
Hot Pursuit InfoHot Pursuit (2015) aka "Don't Mess with Texas"


Wild Card InfoWild Card (2015) aka "Heat"
stars as DD


Chef (2014) InfoChef (2014) (2014)
stars as Inez


Machete Kills InfoMachete Kills (2013)
stars as Madame Desdemona


Fading Gigolo InfoFading Gigolo (2013)
stars as Selima


Escape from Planet Earth InfoEscape from Planet Earth (2013)
stars as Gabby Babblebrock (voice)


The Three Stooges InfoThe Three Stooges (2012)
stars as Lydia


The Smurfs InfoThe Smurfs (2011)
stars as Odile


New Year's Eve InfoNew Year's Eve (2011)
stars as Ava - Jensen & Laura's Story


Happy Feet Two InfoHappy Feet Two (2011)
stars as Carmen (voice)


Madea Goes to Jail InfoMadea Goes to Jail (2009) aka "Tyler Perry's Madea Goes to Jail"
stars as T.T.


Modern Family InfoModern Family (2009) - TV
stars as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett


Meet the Browns InfoMeet the Browns (2008) aka Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns
stars as Cheryl


Men in Trees (2008) - TV
stars as Pilar Romero


Fuego en la sangre (2008) - TV
stars as Leonora


Amas de casa desesperadas (2007) - TV
stars as Alicia Oviedo


Dirty Sexy Money InfoDirty Sexy Money (2007) - TV
stars as Sofia Montoya


The Knights of Prosperity (2007) - TV
stars as Esperanza Villalobos


Grilled (2006)
stars as Loridonna


Four Brothers InfoFour Brothers (2005)
stars as Sofi


Hot Properties (2005) - TV
stars as Lola Hernandez


Lords of Dogtown InfoLords of Dogtown (2005)
stars as Amelia


The 24th Day (2004)
stars as Isabella


Soul Plane InfoSoul Plane (2004)
stars as Blanca


Chasing Papi InfoChasing Papi (2003)
stars as Cici


Big Trouble (2002)
stars as Nina


Acapulco, cuerpo y alma (1995) - TV
stars as Irasema


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015