Home > Celebrity > S > Slim Thug > Slim Thug Awards

Slim Thug Awards

Slim Thug

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Stayve Jerome Thomas

Birth Date :

September 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Already Platinum" (2005)

BET Awards


2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Duet/Collaboration for "Check on It"
shared with Beyonce Knowles

2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Video of the Year for "Check on It"
shared with Beyonce Knowles

Dirty Awards


2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Best Gold Grill

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Dirty Boy of the Year

2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Most Bootlegged CD

MTV Video Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV2 Award
for "Still Tippin'"
shared with Mike Jones; Paul Wall

Vibe Awards


2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Coolest Collabo for "Still Tippin'"
shared with Mike Jones; Paul Wall

2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Street Anthem for "Still Tippin'"
shared with Mike Jones; Paul Wall

2005

Got nomination for Vibe Award
category Hottest Hook for "I Ain't Heard of That"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Slim Thug Pictures


7th Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals