Home > Celebrity > S > Skylar Astin

Skylar Astin

Skylar Astin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Date :

September 23, 1987

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesse in "Pitch Perfect" (2012)

Latest News


Skylar Astin Cast to Star in ABC's NBA Comedy

February 18, 2015 03:48:40 GMT

ABC has approached to star in its upcoming NBA comedy. The news, first reported by The Hollywood Reporter, came in the wake of the cancellation of the actor's sitcom "Ground Floor" by TBS after just two seasons.
...

Video: 'Pitch Perfect 2' Stars Wish Fans a 'Happy 4th July' With a Song

July 05, 2014 04:38:14 GMT

"" stars and Ben Platt sang "America the Beautiful" to celebrate the Fourth of July. The pair sang the patriotic song harmoniously in a video posted by the movie's director and actress, . After singing, Ben said, "Happy 4th July."
...

Skylar Astin Also Back for 'Pitch Perfect 2'

May 22, 2014 08:45:13 GMT

Another original "" star is tapped to return for the sequel. is set to reprise his role as Jesse Swanson in "", which is confirmed with a tweet by Ben Platt who played Benji Applebaum in the first film.
...

'Pitch Perfect' Stars Anna Camp and Skylar Astin Reportedly Dating

June 28, 2013 08:23:58 GMT

"" co-stars and are reportedly having romantic relationship. Multiple sources told Us Weekly that the two made their debut as a couple at the 3rd Annual 24 Hour Plays presented by Montblanc in Santa Monica, California.
...

Picture Gallery


Skylar Astin in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - skylar-astin-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-02 Skylar Astin in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - skylar-astin-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-03 Skylar Astin in HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party - skylar-astin-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-after-party-01 Skylar Astin in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - camp-astin-premiere-true-blood-season-7-01 Skylar Astin in HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere - camp-astin-premiere-true-blood-season-7-02 Skylar Astin in Los Angeles Premiere of Cavemen - skylar-astin-premiere-cavemen-04 Skylar Astin in Los Angeles Premiere of Cavemen - skylar-astin-premiere-cavemen-01 Skylar Astin in Los Angeles Premiere of Cavemen - skylar-astin-premiere-cavemen-02 Skylar Astin in Los Angeles Premiere of Cavemen - skylar-astin-premiere-cavemen-03 Skylar Astin in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room - skylar-astin-2013-teen-choice-awards-press-room-01 Skylar Astin in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room - skylar-astin-2013-teen-choice-awards-press-room-02 Skylar Astin in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room - skylar-astin-2013-teen-choice-awards-press-room-03 Skylar Astin in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - skylar-astin-2013-teen-choice-awards-01 Skylar Astin in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - skylar-astin-2013-teen-choice-awards-02 Skylar Astin in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - skylar-astin-2013-teen-choice-awards-03 Skylar Astin in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - skylar-astin-2013-teen-choice-awards-04 Skylar Astin in 2013 Teen Choice Awards - skylar-astin-2013-teen-choice-awards-05 Skylar Astin in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - skylar-astin-premiere-lovelace-02 Skylar Astin in Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere - skylar-astin-premiere-lovelace-01 Skylar Astin in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - skylar-astin-premiere-true-blood-season-6-03 Skylar Astin in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - skylar-astin-premiere-true-blood-season-6-01 Skylar Astin in Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals - skylar-astin-premiere-true-blood-season-6-02 Skylar Astin in 2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - skylar-astin-2013-mtv-movie-awards-02 Skylar Astin in 2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - skylar-astin-2013-mtv-movie-awards-03 Skylar Astin in 2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals - skylar-astin-2013-mtv-movie-awards-01 Skylar Astin in 6th Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals - skylar-astin-6th-annual-logo-newnownext-awards-04 Skylar Astin in 6th Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals - skylar-astin-6th-annual-logo-newnownext-awards-02 Skylar Astin in 6th Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals - skylar-astin-6th-annual-logo-newnownext-awards-01 Skylar Astin in 6th Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals - skylar-astin-6th-annual-logo-newnownext-awards-03 Skylar Astin in Los Angeles Premiere 21 and Over - Arrivals - skylar-astin-premiere-21-over-01 Skylar Astin in The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals - skylar-astin-premiere-wreck-it-ralph-01 Skylar Astin in Los Angeles Premiere of Pitch Perfect - skylar-astin-la-premiere-pitch-perfect-02 Skylar Astin in Los Angeles Premiere of Pitch Perfect - skylar-astin-la-premiere-pitch-perfect-01 Skylar Astin in The New York Musical Theatre Festival Hoedown - skylar-astin-new-york-musical-theatre-festival-hoedown-01 Skylar Astin in The New York Musical Theatre Festival Hoedown - skylar-astin-new-york-musical-theatre-festival-hoedown-02 Skylar Astin in The New York Musical Theatre Festival Hoedown - skylar-astin-new-york-musical-theatre-festival-hoedown-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter