Home > Celebrity > S > Skylar Astin > Skylar Astin Profile

Skylar Astin Profile

Skylar Astin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Date :

September 23, 1987

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesse in "Pitch Perfect" (2012)

Skylar Astin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jesse in "Pitch Perfect" (2012)

Skylar Astin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Date

September 23, 1987

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Clarkstown High School North in Rockland County, New York
  • Attended Stagedoor Manor summer camp
  • Attended the Tisch School of the Arts at New York University

Skylar Astin Family


Father

Barry Lipstein

Mother

Meryl Lipstein

Brother

Milan, Jace

Sister

Brielle

Relation

Anna Camp (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Skylar Astin Pictures


2013 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room
2013 Teen Choice Awards
2013 Teen Choice Awards
Teen Choice Awards 2015 - Press Room
2013 Teen Choice Awards
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
2013 Teen Choice Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of Cavemen
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party