Home > Celebrity > S > Skylar Astin > Skylar Astin Filmography

Skylar Astin Filmography

Skylar Astin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Date :

September 23, 1987

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesse in "Pitch Perfect" (2012)
Warriors (2015) - TM
stars as Jason Bloomberg


Pitch Perfect 2 InfoPitch Perfect 2 (2015)
stars as Jesse


Flock of Dudes InfoFlock of Dudes (2014)
stars as David


21 and Over Info21 and Over (2013)
stars as Casey


Ground Floor (2013) - TV
stars as Brody


Cavemen InfoCavemen (2013)
stars as Dean


Pitch Perfect InfoPitch Perfect (2012)
stars as Jesse


Love Written in Blood InfoLove Written in Blood (2012)
stars as Henderson


Wreck-It Ralph InfoWreck-It Ralph (2012)
stars as Roy (voice)


The Online Gamer (2011) - TV
stars as Mikey


Strange Brew (2010) - TM
stars as Kyle


RENT at the Hollywood Bowl (2010) - VI
stars as Mark Cohen


Ace in the Hole (2009) - TM
stars as Todd Morella


Taking Woodstock InfoTaking Woodstock (2009)
stars as John Roberts


Hamlet 2 InfoHamlet 2 (2008)
stars as Rand Posin


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015
Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015