Home > Celebrity > S > Skylar Astin > Skylar Astin Awards

Skylar Astin Awards

Skylar Astin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Skylar Astin Lipstein

Birth Date :

September 23, 1987

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jesse in "Pitch Perfect" (2012)

Behind the Voice Actors Awards


2013

Won BTVA Feature Film Voice Acting Award
category Best Vocal Ensemble in a Feature Film for Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
shared with John C. Reilly; Jane Lynch; Jack McBrayer

Teen Choice Awards


2015

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)

2013

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for Pitch Perfect (2012)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Liplock for Pitch Perfect (2012)
shared with Anna Kendrick
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Skylar Astin Pictures


2013 Teen Choice Awards
Teen Choice Awards 2015 - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of Cavemen
Teen Choice Awards 2015 - Arrivals
2013 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room
Los Angeles Premiere of Cavemen
2013 Teen Choice Awards - Press Room
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
Teen Choice Awards 2015 - Press Room