Home > Celebrity > S > Sienna Miller > Sienna Miller Awards

Sienna Miller Awards

Sienna Miller

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Sienna Rose Miller

Birth Date :

December 28, 1981

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Fiona Bickerton on TV series "Keen Eddie" (2003-2004)

BAFTA Awards


2013

Got nomination for BAFTA TV Award
category Leading Actress for The Girl (2012) (TV Movie)

2008

Got nomination for BAFTA Orange Rising Star Award


British Independent Film Awards


2008

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Edge of Love (2008)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series for The Girl (2013) (TV Movie)

Empire Awards, UK


2005

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Newcomer for Alfie (2004)

Golden Globes, USA


2013

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for The Girl (2012) (TV)

Hollywood Film Festival


2014

Won Hollywood Film Award
category Ensemble of the Year for Foxcatcher (2014)
shared with Steve Carell; Channing Tatum; Mark Ruffalo; Vanessa Redgrave; Anthony Michael Hall

Independent Spirit Awards


2008

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for Interview (2007)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2008

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Actress of the Year for Interview (2007)

Razzie Awards


2010

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009)

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for The Girl (2012) (TV)

ShoWest Convention, USA


2009

Won ShoWest Award
category Supporting Actress of the Year

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure for G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star - Female for Keen Eddie (2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sienna Miller Pictures


58th BFI London Film Festival - Foxcatcher Screening - Arrivals
58th BFI London Film Festival - Foxcatcher Screening - Arrivals
60th London Evening Standard Theatre Awards 2014
Premiere of American Sniper - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of American Sniper - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of American Sniper - Red Carpet Arrivals
60th London Evening Standard Theatre Awards 2014
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Premiere of American Sniper - Red Carpet Arrivals