Home > Celebrity > S > Shontelle > Shontelle Profile

Shontelle Profile

Shontelle

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Shontelle Layne

Birth Date :

October 04, 1985

Birth Place :

Saint James, Barbados

Claim to fame :

Single "T-Shirt" (2008)

Shontelle Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "T-Shirt" (2008)

Shontelle Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shontelle Layne

Birth Date

October 04, 1985

Birth Place

Saint James, Barbados

Nationality

Bajan

Education

  • Attended University of the West Indies, Cave Hill Campus, Barbados

Shontelle Family


Father

Raymond Layne

Mother

Beverley Layne

Sister

Rayana, Rhea (all youngers)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shontelle Pictures


T4 On The Beach
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
Think Pink Rocks concert to benefit breast cancer charities
82nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
Alice + Olivia by Stacey Bendet Shop opening
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage