Home > Celebrity > S > Shontelle > Shontelle Trivia

Shontelle Trivia

Shontelle

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Shontelle Layne

Birth Date :

October 04, 1985

Birth Place :

Saint James, Barbados

Claim to fame :

Single "T-Shirt" (2008)
Is a good friend of David Archuleta.
Supported Barack Obama's presidential campaign by filming a music video for her song "Battle Cry".
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shontelle Pictures


82nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Think Pink Rocks concert to benefit breast cancer charities
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
Alice + Olivia by Stacey Bendet Shop opening
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
T4 On The Beach