Home > Celebrity > S > Shannen Doherty > Shannen Doherty Profile

Shannen Doherty Profile

Shannen Doherty

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Date :

April 12, 1971

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brenda Walsh in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990)

Shannen Doherty Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Brenda Walsh in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990)

Shannen Doherty Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Date

April 12, 1971

Birth Place

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Shannen Doherty Family


Father

John Thomas Doherty

Mother

Rosa Doherty

Brother

Sean (b. 1967)

Spouse

Ashley Hamilton (actor, 24-Sep-93 - Apr 1994), Rick Salomon (film producer, 25-Jan-02 - 16-May-03, annulled), Kurt Iswarienko (since 15-Oct-11)

Relation

Jason Priestley (actor, 1990), Andrew Levitas (actor, 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shannen Doherty Pictures


Jessica Stam Hosts Grand Opening of Devon Flagship Store
Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country
Gifting Services Honoring Season 10 Opener of Dancing with the Stars
Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country
Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country
Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country
Shannen Doherty Signs Copies of Her New Book 'Badass'
Shannen Doherty Celebrates The Grand Opening of Bravada Women's Athletica
Jessica Stam Hosts Grand Opening of Devon Flagship Store