Home > Celebrity > S > Shannen Doherty

Shannen Doherty

Shannen Doherty

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shannen Maria Doherty

Birth Date :

April 12, 1971

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Spouse :

Ashley Hamilton (actor, 24-Sep-93 - Apr 1994), Rick Salomon (film producer, 25-Jan-02 - 16-May-03, annulled), Kurt Iswarienko (since 15-Oct-11)

Claim to fame :

As Brenda Walsh in TV series "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990)

Picture Gallery


Shannen Doherty in Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country - doherty-garth-ziering-jennie-garth-40th-birthday-03
Shannen Doherty in Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country - shannen-doherty-jennie-garth-40th-birthday-01
Shannen Doherty in Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country - shannen-doherty-jennie-garth-40th-birthday-02
Shannen Doherty in Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country - shannen-doherty-jennie-garth-40th-birthday-03
Shannen Doherty in Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country - iswarienko-doherty-jennie-garth-40th-birthday-01
Shannen Doherty in Jennie Garth's 40th Birthday Celebration and Premiere Party for Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country - iswarienko-doherty-jennie-garth-40th-birthday-02

Filmography


2012 : Shannen Says (TV)
2011 : Gretl
2010 : Growing the Big One
2010 : Burning Palms
2010 : Mari-Kari (TV)
2010 : Christmas Caper
2009 : Encounter with Danger
2008 : The Lost Treasure of the Grand Canyon
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links