Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Faris > Sean Faris Filmography

Sean Faris Filmography

Sean Faris

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sean Henry Faris

Birth Date :

March 25, 1982

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas

Claim to fame :

As Jake Tyler in "Never Back Down" (2008)
Avouterie InfoAvouterie (2015)


The App (2015)
stars as Vic


Supernatural: Bloodlines (2014) - TM
stars as Julian Duval


Lost for Words InfoLost for Words (2013)
stars as Michael


N.Y.C. Underground (2013) - VI
stars as Logan


Pawn InfoPawn (2013)
stars as Nick


Pretty Little Liars InfoPretty Little Liars (2013) - TV
stars as Gabriel Holbrook


The Truth in Being Right (2012)
stars as Jake


Stash House InfoStash House (2012)
stars as David Nash


Christmas with Holly (2012) - TM
stars as Mark Nagle


The Lost Valentine (2011) - TM
stars as Lucas Thomas


Need for Speed: The Run (2011) - VG
stars as Jack Rourke (voice)


Leverage InfoLeverage (2011) - TV
stars as Shelley


Freerunner (2011)
stars as Ryan


Ghost Machine (2010)
stars as Tom


The King of Fighters InfoThe King of Fighters (2010)
stars as Kyo Kusanagi


The Vampire Diaries InfoThe Vampire Diaries (2010) - TV
stars as Ben McKittrick


Brooklyn to Manhattan InfoBrooklyn to Manhattan (2010)
stars as Logan


Manifest Destiny (2008)
stars as Josh Abrams


Forever Strong InfoForever Strong (2008)
stars as Rick Penning


Never Back Down InfoNever Back Down (2008) aka Get Some
stars as Jake Tyler


The Mostly Unfabulous Social Life of Ethan Green (2005)
stars as Orlando


Reunion (2005) - TV
stars as Craig Brewster


Yours, Mine and Ours InfoYours, Mine and Ours (2005)
stars as William Beardsley


Sleepover InfoSleepover (2004)
stars as Steve Phillips


Life As We Know It (2004) - TV
stars as Dino Whitman


House Blend (2002) - TM
stars as Chris Reed


Undressed (2001) - TV aka MTV's Undressed
stars as Darren


Pearl Harbor (2001)
stars as Danny's Gunner


The Brotherhood II: Young Warlocks (2001) - VI aka Young Warlocks
stars as John Van Owen


Twisted (2001)
stars as Fernando Castillo


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015