Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Faris > Sean Faris Profile

Sean Faris Profile

Sean Faris

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sean Henry Faris

Birth Date :

March 25, 1982

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas

Claim to fame :

As Jake Tyler in "Never Back Down" (2008)

Sean Faris Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jake Tyler in "Never Back Down" (2008)

Sean Faris Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sean Henry Faris

Birth Date

March 25, 1982

Birth Place

Houston, Texas

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Padua Franciscan High School in Parma, Ohio in 2000
  • Attended the Barbizon School of Modeling in Cleveland, Ohio

Sean Faris Family


Father

Warren Stephen Faris

Mother

Katherine Irene Ann Miller Faris

Relation

Cassie Steele (actress, singer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sean Faris Pictures


"Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Stop-Loss" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Variety's Power of Youth event benefiting St. Jude Children's Hospital
Yours, Mine and Ours World Premiere - Arrivals
"Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Twilight" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Variety's Power of Youth event benefiting St. Jude Children's Hospital
Variety's Power of Youth event benefiting St. Jude Children's Hospital