Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Faris > Sean Faris Awards

Sean Faris Awards

Sean Faris

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sean Henry Faris

Birth Date :

March 25, 1982

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas

Claim to fame :

As Jake Tyler in "Never Back Down" (2008)

MTV Movie Awards


2008

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Never Back Down (2008)
shared with Cam Gigandet

Young Artist Awards


2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast for Sleepover (2004)
shared with Douglas Smith; Ryan Slattery; Mika Boorem
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sean Faris Pictures


"Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Stop-Loss" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Twilight" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Variety's Power of Youth event benefiting St. Jude Children's Hospital
Yours, Mine and Ours World Premiere - Arrivals
Variety's Power of Youth event benefiting St. Jude Children's Hospital
Variety's Power of Youth event benefiting St. Jude Children's Hospital
"Sorority Row" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals