Home > Celebrity > S > Samuel L. Jackson > Samuel L. Jackson Profile

Samuel L. Jackson Profile

Samuel L. Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Samuel Leroy Jackson

Birth Date :

December 21, 1948

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jules Winnfield in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Samuel L. Jackson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Jules Winnfield in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Samuel L. Jackson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Samuel Leroy Jackson

Birth Date

December 21, 1948

Birth Place

Washington, DC, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from Morehouse College in Atlanta, Georgia with a BA in Drama (1972)

Samuel L. Jackson Family


Mother

Elizabeth Jackson

Spouse

Latanya Richardson Jackson (since 1980)

Daughter

Zoe Jackson (b.1982)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Samuel L. Jackson Pictures


San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Kingsman: The Secret Service - Discussion Panel
Museum of The Moving Image 28th Annual Salute Honoring Kevin Spacey
Museum of The Moving Image 28th Annual Salute Honoring Kevin Spacey
London Fashion Week Spring-Summer 2015 - Stella McCartney Green Carpet Challenge Collection
One for The Boys Charity Ball
Museum of The Moving Image 28th Annual Salute Honoring Kevin Spacey
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - 20th Century Fox Presentation
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals