Home > Celebrity > R > Rebecca Romijn > Rebecca Romijn Profile

Rebecca Romijn Profile

Rebecca Romijn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rebecca Alie Romijn

Birth Date :

November 06, 1972

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mystique in "X-Men" (2000)

Rebecca Romijn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Mystique in "X-Men" (2000)

Rebecca Romijn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rebecca Alie Romijn

Birth Date

November 06, 1972

Birth Place

Berkeley, California, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Dropped out from the University of California in Santa Cruz in 1991

Rebecca Romijn Family


Father

Jaap Romijn

Mother

Elizabeth Kuizenga

Sister

Tamara Romijn (b. April 1975)

Spouse

John Stamos (actor, 19-Sep-98 - 1-Mar-05), Jerry O'Connell (actor, since 14-Jul-07)

Daughter

Dolly Rebecca Rose, Charlie Tamara Tulip (twins, b. 28-Dec-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rebecca Romijn Pictures


2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere
Lionsgate's Good Deeds Premiere
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Lionsgate's Good Deeds Premiere
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals