Home > Celebrity > R > Rebecca Romijn > Rebecca Romijn Awards

Rebecca Romijn Awards

Rebecca Romijn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rebecca Alie Romijn

Birth Date :

November 06, 1972

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mystique in "X-Men" (2000)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2001

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for X-Men (2000)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actress - Science Fiction for X-Men (2000)

MTV Movie Awards, Mexico


2004

Got nomination for MTV Movie Awards - Mexico
category Sexiest She-Villain (Villana más Sexy) for X2 (2003)

Razzie Awards


2003

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Rollerball (2002)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)
shared with America Ferrera; Becki Newton; Vanessa Williams

Teen Choice Awards


2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure for X2 (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liar for X2 (2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rebecca Romijn Pictures


1st Annual Global Action Awards Gala - Arrivals
Thanks for Sharing Los Angeles Premiere
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Lionsgate's Good Deeds Premiere
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Lionsgate's Good Deeds Premiere
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Lionsgate's Good Deeds Premiere