Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel McAdams > Rachel McAdams Profile

Rachel McAdams Profile

Rachel McAdams

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Date :

November 17, 1978

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Regina George in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Rachel McAdams Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Regina George in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Rachel McAdams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Date

November 17, 1978

Birth Place

London, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended Central Elgin Collegiate Institute in St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada
  • Graduated from York University, Toronto, Canada with a BFA degree in Theatre

Rachel McAdams Family


Father

Lance

Mother

Sandy

Brother

Daniel (younger)

Sister

Kayleen (younger)

Relation

Ryan Gosling (actor, 2004 - 2007), Josh Lucas (actor), Michael Sheen (actor, 2010 - Feb-2013), Patrick Sambrook, Taylor Kitsch (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachel McAdams Pictures


Filming Season Two of True Detective
Filming Season Two of True Detective
The 2015 ESPYs - Red Carpet Arrivals
Filming Season Two of True Detective
On The Set of True Detectives Filming
Filming Season Two of True Detective
New York Premiere of Southpaw for THE WRAP - Arrivals
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame
2014 Canada's Walk of Fame