Rachel Bilson Biography

Rachel Bilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Sarah Bilson

Birth Date :

August 25, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Summer Roberts in TV Series "The O.C." (2003)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

fueled by a March 2007 report claiming them to hold hands and spoon feeding each other during a lunch in Los Angeles.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Adam Lambert

Claim fame
Runner-up of "American Idol" 8th season

Lady Sovereign

Claim fame
Single "Love Me or Hate Me" (2006)

Julia Roberts

Claim fame
As Vivian Ward in "Pretty Woman" (1990)

Nick Jonas

Claim fame
One of the Jonas Brothers

Black Eyed Peas

Claim fame
Album "Elephunk" (2003)