Home > Celebrity > A > Alice in Chains

Alice in Chains

Alice in Chains

Profile


Famous as :

Grunge rock group

Birth Name :

Alice N' Chains

Birth Date :

1987

Birth Place :

Seattle, WA

Claim to fame :

Album "Facelift" (1990)

Biography


Alice in Chains was formed in 1987 by guitarist Jerry Cantrell, bassist Mike Starr, drummer Sean Kinney and vocalist Layne Staley. They found commercial and artistic success in the early '90s, which stressed Staley's increasingly clear abuse of heroin. They made a good start by ruling Billboard Heatseeker with their debut album "Facelift".

Picture Gallery


Alice in Chains in Optimus Alive! 2010 - Day 1 - alice-in-chains-optimus-alive-2010-day-1-05
Alice in Chains in Optimus Alive! 2010 - Day 1 - alice-in-chains-optimus-alive-2010-day-1-06
Alice in Chains in Optimus Alive! 2010 - Day 1 - alice-in-chains-optimus-alive-2010-day-1-04
Alice in Chains in Optimus Alive! 2010 - Day 1 - alice-in-chains-optimus-alive-2010-day-1-03
Alice in Chains in Optimus Alive! 2010 - Day 1 - alice-in-chains-optimus-alive-2010-day-1-02
Alice in Chains in Optimus Alive! 2010 - Day 1 - alice-in-chains-optimus-alive-2010-day-1-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter