Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel Bilson > Rachel Bilson Profile

Rachel Bilson Profile

Rachel Bilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Sarah Bilson

Birth Date :

August 25, 1981

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Summer Roberts in TV Series "The O.C." (2003)

Rachel Bilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Summer Roberts in TV Series "The O.C." (2003)

Rachel Bilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rachel Sarah Bilson

Birth Date

August 25, 1981

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 1.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Walter Reed Middle School in 1996
  • Graduated from Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks, California, in 1999
  • Attended Grossmont College in San Diego

Rachel Bilson Family


Father

Danny Bilson

Mother

Janice Stango

Brother

John (older)

Sister

Hattie (b. 19-Dec-01)

Relation

Adam Brody (actor, 2003 - Dec 2006), Hayden Christensen (actor, engaged)

Daughter

Briar Rose (b. 29-Oct-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rachel Bilson Pictures


People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
The CW Upfronts 2014
People's Choice Awards 2014 Nominations Press Conference
Rachel Bilson Goes Furniture Shopping