Home > Celebrity > Q > Q-Tip > Q-Tip Awards

Q-Tip Awards

Q-Tip

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jonathan Davis

Birth Date :

April 10, 1970

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Member of hip-hop group A Tribe Called Quest

Grammy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Album for "The Renaissance"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Q-Tip Pictures


The Album Release Party for Q-Tip's The Renaissance Hosted by Target
Backstage at The Hennessy Artistry 2009 Halo Event
Q-Tip Performs at Central Park's Summerstage
Notorious New York Premiere - Arrivals
The 5th Annual Hennessy Artistry Tour - Arrivals
The 5th Annual Hennessy Artistry Tour - Arrivals
Q-Tip Performs at Central Park's Summerstage
The OkayPlayer Holiday Jammy Presented by OkayPlayer and Frank Magazine
The Premiere of Django Unchained