Home > Celebrity > Q > Q-Tip > Q-Tip Profile

Q-Tip Profile

Q-Tip

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jonathan Davis

Birth Date :

April 10, 1970

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Member of hip-hop group A Tribe Called Quest

Q-Tip Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Member of hip-hop group A Tribe Called Quest

Q-Tip Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Davis

Birth Date

April 10, 1970

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Murry Bergtraum High School in Manhattan, New York

Q-Tip Family


Spouse

Michele Daves (since 10-Nov-90)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Q-Tip Pictures


Q-Tip Performs at Central Park's Summerstage
The OkayPlayer Holiday Jammy Presented by OkayPlayer and Frank Magazine
Q-Tip Performs at Central Park's Summerstage
The OkayPlayer Holiday Jammy Presented by OkayPlayer and Frank Magazine
The 5th Annual Hennessy Artistry Tour - Arrivals
The Premiere of Django Unchained
Notorious New York Premiere - Arrivals
The 5th Annual Hennessy Artistry Tour - Arrivals
The Album Release Party for Q-Tip's The Renaissance Hosted by Target