Home > Celebrity > Q > Q-Tip > Q-Tip Filmography

Q-Tip Filmography

Q-Tip

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jonathan Davis

Birth Date :

April 10, 1970

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Member of hip-hop group A Tribe Called Quest
Holy Rollers InfoHoly Rollers (2010)
stars as Ephraim


She Hate Me InfoShe Hate Me (2004)
stars as Vada Huff


Death of a Dynasty (2003)


Prison Song (2001)
stars as Elijah Dixon


Disappearing Acts (2000) - TM
stars as Reggie Baptiste


Love Goggles (1999)
stars as Complex/Narrator


Poetic Justice (1993)
stars as Markell


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015