Home > Celebrity > P > Portia de Rossi > Portia de Rossi Profile

Portia de Rossi Profile

Portia de Rossi

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Date :

January 31, 1973

Birth Place :

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Nell Porter in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1998)

Portia de Rossi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nell Porter in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1998)

Portia de Rossi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Date

January 31, 1973

Birth Place

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Geelong Grammar School, Geelong, Victoria
  • Attended Melbourne Girls Grammar School, Melbourne, Victoria
  • Attended University of Melbourne Law School, Melbourne, Victoria

Portia de Rossi Family


Father

Barry Rogers

Mother

Margaret

Spouse

Mel Metcalfe (filmmaker, 1996 - 1999), Ellen DeGeneres (comedian, since 16-Aug-08)

Relation

Francesca Gregorini (singer, 2000 - 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Portia de Rossi Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Hollywood Reporter's 23rd Annual Women in Entertainment Breakfast - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The Hollywood Reporter's 23rd Annual Women in Entertainment Breakfast - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
26th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
2014 AOL NewFront - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 AOL NewFront - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party